StarTech.com  |  SKU: SFP-10GBASE-LRM-ST

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

$320.99 CAD

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM

http://www.startech.com

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

The SFP-10GBASE-LRM-ST is an 10 GMSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 646,156,559 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1 W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM

  • 10Gbps

  • Multi Mode (MMF)

  • LC Connector

  • 1310nm

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GBASE-LRM-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
StarTech.com

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

$320.99 CAD

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM

The SFP-10GBASE-LRM-ST is an 10 GMSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Type: SFP+
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant


Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GBASE-LRM-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
View product