TRENDnet  |  SKU: TE100-MGBFX

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)

$32.82 CAD $32.95

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)

http://www.trendnet.com

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)


  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots

  • Supports up to 155 Mbps connection speeds

  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions

  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types

  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)

  • NDAA / TAA compliant (U.S. and Canada only)

  • Lifetime Warranty


The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).


Fiber Applications

Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications.

Fiber Mode / Distance

Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.

Compatibility

Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types

  • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)

  • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions

  • Supports 100Mbps connection speeds

  • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: TRENDnet
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Model: TE100-MGBFX
Product Name: Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)
Manufacturer Part Number: TE100MGBFX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
TRENDnet

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)

$32.82 CAD $32.95

TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)


The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).


Fiber Applications

Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications.

Fiber Mode / Distance

Multi-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.

Compatibility

Hot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors.

More from the Manufacturer

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Taa Compliant: Yes
Country Of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: TRENDnet
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Model: TE100-MGBFX
Product Name: Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode 100Base-FX LC Module (2KM)
Manufacturer Part Number: TE100MGBFX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product