Tripp Lite by Eaton  |  SKU: N820-03M

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

$25.99 CAD $31.02

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Tripp Lite by Eaton Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

https://tripplite.eaton.com/

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.


  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm

  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber

  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated

Product Type: Network Cable
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N820-03M
Product Name: Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N820-03M
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Package Contents:


  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

  • 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC


Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Tripp Lite by Eaton

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

$25.99 CAD $31.02

Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product Type: Network Cable
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N820-03M
Product Name: Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N820-03M
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Package Contents:


Limited Warranty: Lifetime
View product