Tripp Lite by Eaton  |  SKU: N820-02M-OM4

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

$27.99 CAD $35.52

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

https://tripplite.eaton.com/

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated

  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber

  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Color: Aqua
Color Family: Green
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N820-02M-OM4
Product Name: N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N820-02M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Tripp Lite by Eaton

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

$27.99 CAD $35.52

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Product Color: Aqua
Color Family: Green
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N820-02M-OM4
Product Name: N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N820-02M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product