Tripp Lite by Eaton  |  SKU: N820X-03M-OM4

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

$29.99 CAD $36.46

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

https://tripplite.eaton.com/

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Generation Data Networking

As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-gen devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

Switchable LC Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions

The switchable LC duplex connectors on both ends of the cable let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors. This can allow for stacked LC adapters, eliminating the need for dual zip cords and reducing overall bulk cabling in high-density situations. Just remove the clipped piece holding the connector ends together on each side, identify the send and receive ends, and switch the polarity of those ends based on your application needs.

Aqua-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime

The OM4-rated cable has an aqua jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

  • Features Bendable

  • Fully compatible with patch panels

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Jacket Color: Aqua
Connector Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N820X-03M-OM4
Product Name: N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N820X03MOM4
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Tripp Lite by Eaton

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

$29.99 CAD $36.46

Tripp Lite by Eaton N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Generation Data Networking

As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-gen devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 40 Gb and 100 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

Switchable LC Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions

The switchable LC duplex connectors on both ends of the cable let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors. This can allow for stacked LC adapters, eliminating the need for dual zip cords and reducing overall bulk cabling in high-density situations. Just remove the clipped piece holding the connector ends together on each side, identify the send and receive ends, and switch the polarity of those ends based on your application needs.

Aqua-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime

The OM4-rated cable has an aqua jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Product Type: Network Cable
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Jacket Color: Aqua
Connector Color: Aqua
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model: N820X-03M-OM4
Product Name: N820X-03M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N820X03MOM4
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

View product