Tripp Lite by Eaton  |  SKU: N506-30M

Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable

$67.99 CAD $94.18

Large orders for business

Unlock Volume Discounts on Larger Orders - Request a Quote Today!

Delivery and Shipping

Shop with Confidence: Order Processed and Tracking Info Provided within 1 Business Day

Have questions about this product? Don't hesitate to contact us at info@logicstechnology.com for fast help!

Tripp Lite by Eaton Fibre Channel Patch Cable

https://tripplite.eaton.com/

Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Yellow
Color Family: Yellow
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Name: Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N506-30M
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Package Contents:


  • Fibre Channel Patch Cable

  • 30M duplex MMF cable SC/SC 50/125 fiber


Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Tripp Lite by Eaton

Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable

$67.99 CAD $94.18

Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product Type: Network Cable
Product Color: Yellow
Color Family: Yellow
Country Of Origin: China
Brand Name: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Name: Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: N506-30M
Manufacturer Website Address: https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Package Contents:


Limited Warranty: Lifetime
View product